Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
It is lightweight carrier oil pressed from the oil-rich kernels of Apricots. It is popularly used in skin, hair, and health care for its softening, hydrating, rejuvenating, and nourishing properties.
- Improve skin tone
- Maintain softness
- Radiance of the skin
- Lowers the appearance of face wrinkles
- Nourishes the skin
How to Use
- Apricot kernel oil is thought to help soften and calm irritated, itchy skin.
- Use it as a carrier oil to make massage oils, bath oil, and hair care preparations.
Where to Buy
Eco Aurous provides you Apricot kernel carrier oil at the best price and ship them worldwide. Eco Aurous do have a presence at Facebook, Instagram and e-commerce websites from where you can order these 100% natural oils.
How to Store
The shelf life of carrier oils largely depends on how it’s treated and stored. Always store the carrier oils in a cool and dark place. You may also keep them in a dark glass bottle.
There are no reviews yet.