Ajwain Essential Oil
Extracted from the seeds of Ajwain, Ajwain essential oil is one of the miraculous oils that offers you many health benefits. It has many medicinal and works perfectly as anti – infectious, antibacterial, antiviral, anti fungal, antiseptic, Anti parasitic and anti nausea. It has pungent smell, is pale yellowish brown in color and burning taste.Ajowan essential oil supports the body in withstanding the attack of seasonal health conditions like flu, cough, cold and fever.It is a great relief to digestive disorders and whooping cough. The best carrier oils for Ajwain Essential oil are Sage, Thyme and Parsley.
Benefits of Ajwain Essential Oil
- Helps to get rid of molds, yeast and other fungi.
- Provides comfort in conditions of Sinus, Congestion, Cold and Cough.
- It is also useful for cleaning wounds and treating skin infections.
- It provides relief in Diarrhea.
- It is used as an active ingredient in Oral health in form of Toothpaste and Mouthwash.
- It helps in treating urinary infection, earaches, healing painful throat.
- Other than all this, It has several benefits including skin care, hair care and mosquito repellent.
How to Use Ajwain Essential Oil
- Mix it with any carrier oil and apply it on stomach and massage for some time to get relief from stomachache.
- Mix it with Mustard or Sesame Oil and massage on chest and back to get rid of cough, congestion and Joint Pain.
- Mix it with Coconut oil and apply to the scalp, leave it over night and wash it next morning to get rid of Dandruff.
- Use it in diffusers to get rid of mosquitoes and bad odor at home.
Where to Buy Ajwain Essential Oil
At Eco Aurous this oil is extracted through steam distillation which helps to extract the essence without looking its medicinal properties. Eco Aurous provides you these oils at best price and ship them worldwide. Eco Aurous do have a presence at Facebook, Instagram and an e commerce website from where you can order these 100% natural oils.
How to Storage Ajwain Essential Oil
Store it in a Cool and Dry place. This oil isto be kept out of the reach of children. Avoid their storage in direct sunlight.