Ambrette Seed Oil 100% Pure & Natural.
Ambrette Seed Oil is extracted from dried seeds of Abelmoschus moschatus, also known as Hibiscus mochatus. It comes from the family of Malvaceae. Ambrette is an aromatic plant known for its unique aroma. The other names of Ambrette seed are Abelmoschus moschatus, Hisbiscus abelmoschus L., Annual hibiscus, Bamia Moschata, Galu Gasturi, Muskdana, Musk mallow, Musk okra, Musk seeds, Ornamental okra and Rose mallow seeds. It is extracted by the process of steam distillation.
Ambrette oil is one of the best essential oils to be used in aromatherapy.
- ECO AUROUS produces HIGH-quality PREMIUM Aromatherapy Essential oils and has OVER 300 OILS.
- OUR ESSENTIAL OILS ARE PACKED IN LEAK-PROOF & TAMPER EVIDENT HYGIENIC ALUMINIUM AND GLASS BOTTLES.
- Free Shipping Worldwide.
- Eco Aurous Oils are not tested on animals.
- Eco Aurous oils are analytically tested to assure the best quality.
Scientific Name: Abelmoschus moschatus Medik
Common name: Abelmoschus moschatus seed oil, Hibiscus abelmoschus l. seed oil,
Annual hibiscus, Bamia Moschata, Galu Gasturi, Muskdana, Musk mallow, Musk okra, Musk seeds,
Ornamental okra, Rose mallow seeds, Tropical jewel hibiscus,
Parts Used: Fully ripened seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Aroma Description: Sweet, rich, floral musky
Ambrette Seed Oil Blends well with Amyris, bergamot, carrot seed, cedarwoods, cognac, costus, frankincense, galbanum, guaiacwood, gurgun balsam, juniper berry, lavender, mandarin, mimosa, myrrh, orange, patchouli, peppermint, spruce.
How To Use Essential Oils
Diffusion: Use three to four drops of ambrette seed oil in an essential oil diffuser of your choice for creating a relaxing atmosphere.
Internal use: Dilute one drop of ambrette seed oil with a carrier oil or base oils and blend well before using.
Topical use: Apply one to two drops of ambrette massage oil to the desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.
What Are Essential Oils
Essential Oils are compounds extracted from plants, leaves, flowers, herbs and bark. The essential oils are extracted through a steam distillation process. Essential oils can be used in the making or may also be added in the production of soaps, shampoos, perfumes, creams and bath gels.
Essential Oils are also widely used in aromatherapy.
Where To Buy Essential Oils
It is very difficult to decide where to buy essential oils. Essential oils are widely available on different online stores and platforms. We, at Eco Aurous offer high quality essential oils at cheap prices. We have a wide range of pure essential oils and over 150 oils to choose from.
Essential Oil Storage
Keep the bottle in a cool and dry place away from direct sunlight or water contamination. Being natural and organic, the oil may thicken in cold climate or change colour over a period, however, the efficacy will remain unaffected. Place the bottle in a bowl of warm water to regain consistency in case of freezing. Keep out reach of children. Use within 6 months after the seal is broken.